Support Our Mission

Donate Now Through CanadaHelps.org!

Service Times

Sunday 8:00am and 9:15am
Wednesday 12:15pm
Monday evenings 5:15pm
Services will no longer be listed in Calendar except special services.
Contact Information

The Anglican Cathedral of St. Matthew

argaiv1780

331 Fifth Avenue, Timmins, Ontario P4N 5L6

Telephone 705-264-0914

 

Rector Very Rev’d Dr. Gregory Gilson

Phone: 705-235-4440

Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 Rector’s Warden Alan Pope 264-7291

 

People’s Warden Susanne Mavor 264-0423

 

Flower Convener Lori McCord 360-1912

ACW President Faythe Colbert 264-8131

Church Hall Bookings Faythe Colbert 264-8131

Envelope Secretary Robbie Roach 268-2504

 Treasurer Peter J. Colbert 264-2025

Music Director/Organist Sue Steel 264-1157

Web Site - Matthew Bird This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it